Celebrating Our Oaks – Competition 12 – Single Results

Celebrating Our Oaks

Single entry award winners - Competition 12


Celebrating Our Oaks

See the winners as a gallery

Alan Price

1st place

'Oak Sunrise'

Criccieth, Gwynedd, Wales, United Kingdom

Marion Sidebottom

2nd place

'Ancient Oak Reflection'

Epping Forest, Greater London, England, United Kingdom

John Glover

3rd place

'Ancient Sessile Oak'

Cowdray Park, Sussex, England, United Kingdom

Andrew Lawson

Finalist

'Devon Valley Oak'

Devon, England, United Kingdom

Clare Park

Finalist

'Oak Trees in Winter'

Surrey, England, United Kingdom

'On the Edge of Black-a-Tor Copse'

Black-a-Tor Copse, Dartmoor, England, United Kingdom

Anna Curnow

Finalist

'Misty Wistman’s Wood'

Wistman’s Wood, Dartmoor National Park, England, United Kingdom

Marie Davey

Finalist

'Protective Canopy'

Newlands Corner, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Dave Clarke

Finalist

'Teenage Oak'

Danbury Common, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Gilly Hopson

Highly Commended

'Winter Oaks'

Whatcombe, Dorset, England, United Kingdom

Marion Sidebottom

Highly Commended

'Great Windsor Oak'

Windsor Great Park, Windsor, England, United Kingdom

Dave Clarke

Highly Commended

'Good Morning Oak'

National Trust Hatfield Forest, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Hirst

Highly Commended

'Flooded Oaks'

Wainlode, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom

Chris Bestall

Highly Commended

'Millennium Oak IV'

Monkland Common, Herefordshire, England, United Kingdom

Nigel McCall

Highly Commended

'Oak at Dryslwyn in Winter'

Dryslwyn, Carmarthenshire, Wales, United Kingdom

Tim Smith

Highly Commended

'Square Oak'

Hatfield Forest, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Lawson

Highly Commended

'Ancient Oaks on a Misty Autumn Morning'

Blenheim Palace, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Simon Lea

Highly Commended

'Autumn Mist'

Warley Woods, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Siana Everton

Commended

'Guardian of the Forest'

Sherwood Forest, Nottinghamshire, England, United Kingdom

'Acorns'

Syon Park Gardens, London, England, United Kingdom

Juliette Wiles

Commended

'Oak Tree Silhouette II'

Richmond Park, London, England, United Kingdom

Simon Lea

Commended

'Burning Oak'

Warley Woods, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

Susan Lang

Commended

'Evening Walk'

Cheltenham, England, United Kingdom

Alan Price

Commended

'Autumn Acorn'

Criccieth, Gwynedd, Wales, United Kingdom

Simon Lea

Commended

'Sunburst Oak'

Warley Woods, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom

John Glover

Commended

'Oak Tree at Charlwood Norman Church'

Charlwood, Surrey, England, United Kingdom

Carolyne Barber

Commended

'Oak Trees in Waiting'

Epping Forest, Greater London, England, United Kingdom

Dave Clarke

Commended

'Morning Oak'

National Trust Hatfield Forest, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Dave Clarke

Commended

'King Oak'

Danbury Lakes, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Debbie Green

Commended

'Through Snowfall'

Greater London, England, United Kingdom