Celebrating Our Oaks – Competition 12 – Single Web Gallery

Top 3 places

Celebrating Our Oaks

Special award - Competition 12

Alan Price

'Oak Sunrise'

1st place >> more

Back to Competition 12

Marion Sidebottom

'Ancient Oak Reflection'

2nd place >> more

Back to Competition 12

John Glover

'Ancient Sessile Oak'

3rd place >> more

Back to Competition 12

Finalists

Celebrating Our Oaks

Special award - Competition 12

Andrew Lawson

'Devon Valley Oak'

Finalist >> more

Back to Competition 12

Clare Park

'Oak Trees in Winter'

Finalist >> more

Back to Competition 12

Marion Sidebottom

'On the Edge of Black-a-Tor Copse'

Finalist >> more

Back to Competition 12

Anna Curnow

'Misty Wistman’s Wood'

Finalist >> more

Back to Competition 12

Marie Davey

'Protective Canopy'

Finalist >> more

Back to Competition 12

Dave Clarke

'Teenage Oak'

Finalist >> more

Back to Competition 12

Highly commended

Celebrating Our Oaks

Special award - Competition 12

Gilly Hopson

'Winter Oaks'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Marion Sidebottom

'Great Windsor Oak'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Dave Clarke

'Good Morning Oak'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Ben Hirst

'Flooded Oaks'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Chris Bestall

'Millennium Oak IV'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Nigel McCall

'Oak at Dryslwyn in Winter'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Tim Smith

'Square Oak'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Andrew Lawson

'Ancient Oaks on a Misty Autumn Morning'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Simon Lea

'Autumn Mist'

Highly Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Commended

Celebrating Our Oaks

Special award - Competition 12

Siana Everton

'Guardian of the Forest'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Juliette Wiles

'Oak Tree Silhouette II'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Simon Lea

'Burning Oak'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Susan Lang

'Evening Walk'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Alan Price

'Autumn Acorn'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Simon Lea

'Sunburst Oak'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

John Glover

'Oak Tree at Charlwood Norman Church'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Carolyne Barber

'Oak Trees in Waiting'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Dave Clarke

'Morning Oak'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12

Debbie Green

'Through Snowfall'

Commended >> more

Back to Competition 12